Chad flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Abeche

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Abeche. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Abeche with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 4,7272,937
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 2,4831,543
HuamboAngola 3,0161,874
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,2297,599
Hobart (airport)Australia 14,0118,706
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 13,9958,697
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 13,9838,689
Horta, FaialAzores 5,5613,456
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 11,4997,146
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 8,4935,278
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 8,4875,274
Hamilton, OnCanada 9,8086,095
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 8,1975,094
Harrow, OnCanada 10,0796,263
Hay River, NtCanada 10,8706,754
Hope, BcCanada 12,0757,504
HaikouChina 9,4245,856
HailarChina 9,4735,887
HamiChina 7,5594,698
HetanChina 6,3573,950
HavanaCuba 10,7196,661
Hato MayorDominican Republic 9,5275,920
HigueyDominican Republic 9,4745,888
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 9,7766,075
HelwanEgypt 2,0821,293
HurguadaEgypt 1,9921,238
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 5,7883,596
HelsinkiFinland 5,1593,206
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 5,1783,218
HaoFrench Polynesia 18,01611,195
HamburgGermany 4,5252,812
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 4,5262,812
HannoverGermany 4,4072,739
HelgolandGermany 4,6262,874
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 3,8832,413
Heraklion, CreteGreece 2,4281,509
HolsteinsborgGreenland 7,9214,922
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 16,25610,101
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 16,09910,004
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 6,2503,884
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 6,1603,828
HaifaIsrael 2,5501,585
HaboroJapan 11,2166,970
HachijojimaJapan 11,7007,271
HachinoheJapan 11,4277,101
HagiJapan 10,9416,799
HakodateJapan 11,2987,021
HamadaJapan 10,9756,820
HamamatsuJapan 11,4477,113
HikoneJapan 11,3017,023
HimejiJapan 11,1946,956
HiradoJapan 10,8276,728
HirooJapan 11,4497,115
HiroshimaJapan 11,0316,855
HitaJapan 10,9486,803
HitoyoshiJapan 10,9806,823
HunLibya 1,7731,102
HomboriMali 2,4291,510
HomalinMyanmar 7,7814,835
Hpa-AnMyanmar 8,1935,091
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 15,8499,848
HighbankNew Zealand 15,7029,758
HokitikaNew Zealand 15,7179,767
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 15,3239,522
HororataNew Zealand 15,7199,768
HyderabadPakistan 5,1173,179
HuanucoPeru 11,0216,849
HelPoland 4,5352,818
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 10,5546,558
Hanty-MansijskRussia 6,5054,042
HatangaRussia 8,2565,131
Hoseda-HardRussia 6,5494,070
Hutts GateSaint Helena 4,4132,742
HailSaudi Arabia 2,6441,643
HurbanovoSlovakia 3,7902,355
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 15,5419,657
HaejuSouth Korea 10,3176,411
HyesanSouth Korea 10,3806,450
HambantotaSri Lanka 6,6424,127
HalaibSudan 1,9101,187
Halfa El GedidaSudan 1,595991
HudeibaSudan 1,460907
HaparandaSweden 5,7843,594
HarnosandSweden 5,4283,373
HamaSyria 2,8511,772
HassakahSyria 3,2031,990
Hua HinThailand 8,5215,295
HakkariTurkey 3,4762,160
Hull, EnglandUk 4,8072,987
HersonUkraine 3,8062,365
Hmel’NickijUkraine 3,9962,483
Hallettsville, TxUsa 11,7937,328
Hanover, NhUsa 9,1675,696
Harrisburg, IlUsa 10,7256,665
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 9,6566,000
Hart, MiUsa 10,2386,362
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 9,2705,761
Hartington, NeUsa 11,1256,914
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 10,4876,517
Hay Springs, NeUsa 11,5017,147
Hays, KsUsa 11,4537,117
Healdsburg, CaUsa 13,0698,121
Hebron, NeUsa 11,3237,036
Helena, MtUsa 11,8147,341
Hemlock, NyUsa 9,6636,005
Henderson, NcUsa 9,8816,140
Hendersonville, NcUsa 10,2606,376
Hermit, CoUsa 12,0977,517
Hernando, MsUsa 10,9476,803
Highland Home, AlUsa 10,7226,662
Highmore, SdUsa 11,1126,905
Hightstown, NjUsa 9,5105,909
Hillsboro, IlUsa 10,6816,638
Hillsdale, MiUsa 10,2436,365
Holly, CoUsa 11,7347,292
Homer, AkUsa 11,8157,342
Hoopeston, IlUsa 10,5136,533
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 10,6516,619
Horton, KsUsa 11,1566,932
Hot Springs, SdUsa 11,5017,147
Hot Springs, VaUsa 9,9866,206
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 10,1256,292
Houma, LaUsa 11,2396,984
Houston, TexasUsa 11,6297,227
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 10,1856,329
Huntsville, AlUsa 10,6826,638
Huron, SdUsa 11,0946,894
HanoiVietnam 8,9545,564
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 9,2775,765
HarareZimbabwe 3,7082,304


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -