Chad flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Abeche

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Abeche. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Abeche with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 5,3553,328
KandaharAfghanistan 4,9743,091
KhostAfghanistan 5,3933,351
KunduzAfghanistan 5,3863,347
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 10,8496,742
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,7897,326
KlagenfurtAustria 3,6982,298
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 3,8832,413
KandiBenin 1,9681,223
Kamloops, BcCanada 11,9137,403
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 9,7746,074
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 9,7766,075
Kelowna, BcCanada 11,9287,412
Kenora, OnCanada 10,5456,553
Kingston, OnCanada 9,5185,915
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 10,6206,600
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 10,2746,384
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 8,6615,382
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 9,2835,769
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 6,0703,772
KashiChina 6,0613,766
KunmingChina 8,5545,315
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 2,1141,314
KhargaEgypt 1,6411,020
KosseirEgypt 1,9541,214
KajaaniFinland 5,6333,500
KuopioFinland 5,4813,406
KuusamoFinland 5,8293,622
KarlsruheGermany 4,0712,530
KasselGermany 4,2882,665
KonstanzGermany 3,9132,432
KumasiGhana 2,5791,603
KalamataGreece 2,5841,606
KerkiraGreece 2,8671,781
Kythira IslandGreece 2,5041,556
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 7,7994,846
Kap TobinGreenland 6,9314,307
KankanGuinea 3,2982,050
KindiaGuinea 3,6892,292
KissidougouGuinea 3,4022,114
Kahului, MauiHawaii 16,14010,029
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 9,7606,065
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 9,7616,065
KeszthelyHungary 3,6742,283
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 6,3093,920
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 7,1394,436
KotaIndia 5,8613,642
KozhikodeIndia 5,9573,702
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 11,6357,230
KermanIran 4,1202,560
KermanshahIran 3,4902,169
Khoram AbadIran 3,5222,189
KilkennyIreland 4,9773,092
KingstonJamaica 10,3206,413
KagoshimaJapan 10,9906,829
KanazawaJapan 11,2677,002
KaruizawaJapan 11,4317,104
KatsuuraJapan 11,6357,230
KawaguchikoJapan 11,4937,142
KitamiesashiJapan 11,2416,986
KobeJapan 11,2456,988
KochiJapan 11,1606,935
KofuJapan 11,4677,126
KumagayaJapan 11,5077,151
KumamotoJapan 10,9506,805
KumejimaJapan 10,8576,747
KureJapan 11,0456,864
KushiroJapan 11,4817,134
KutchanJapan 11,2366,982
KyotoJapan 11,2727,005
KokpektyKazakhstan 6,7804,213
KitaleKenya 2,1131,313
Kuwait CityKuwait 3,2712,032
KufraLibya 1,181734
KaunasLithuania 4,5702,840
KlaipedaLithuania 4,6572,894
KybartaiLithuania 4,5382,820
KarongaMalawi 3,0121,872
Kota BharuMalaysia 8,9225,544
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 10,4086,468
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 8,9215,544
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 9,0305,611
KuantanMalaysia 9,0845,645
KuchingMalaysia 9,9126,160
KayesMali 3,4792,162
KeniebaMali 3,4702,157
KidalMali 2,1431,332
KitaMali 3,2782,037
KoutiaMali 2,8531,773
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 15,5819,682
KisinevMoldova 3,7652,340
KhalkhgolMongolia 9,4445,869
KhatgalMongolia 8,0715,015
KhovdMongolia 7,4384,622
KhujirtMongolia 8,2795,144
KhutagMongolia 8,2575,131
KenitraMorocco 3,5742,221
KalewaMyanmar 7,7404,810
KathaMyanmar 7,9324,929
KawthaungMyanmar 8,4335,241
KayukpyuMyanmar 7,7174,795
KengtungMyanmar 8,3115,164
KhamtiMyanmar 7,8454,875
KeetmanshoopNamibia 4,5002,796
KathmanduNepal 6,8104,232
KoumacNew Caledonia 16,0699,985
KaikouraNew Zealand 15,9089,885
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 16,38810,184
KaitokeNew Zealand 16,09910,004
KarioiNew Zealand 16,24110,092
KawerauNew Zealand 16,41910,203
KopuaNew Zealand 16,24310,094
KanoNigeria 1,350839
KangnungNorth Korea 10,5896,580
KarasjokNorway 6,1933,848
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,5053,421
KristiansandNorway 5,0443,134
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 5,5743,464
KhasabOman 3,9292,441
KarachiPakistan 4,9673,086
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 4,9833,097
KhanpurPakistan 5,3783,342
KhuzdarPakistan 4,9733,090
KororPalau 12,3237,658
Kasprowy WierchPoland 3,9352,445
KlodzkoPoland 4,0862,539
KoszalinPoland 4,5062,800
KrakowPoland 4,0302,504
KalakanRussia 9,1185,666
KaliningradRussia 4,5452,825
KamenskoeRussia 11,0096,841
KandalaksaRussia 5,9893,722
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 6,3003,915
KazanRussia 5,2543,265
KemRussia 5,7793,591
KerchRussia 3,8022,363
KhabarovskRussia 10,5506,556
KirenskRussia 8,5455,310
KirovRussia 5,5233,432
KljuciRussia 11,3767,069
KolpasevRussia 7,0884,405
KorfRussia 11,2006,960
KostromaRussia 5,1593,206
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 9,2055,720
KotlasRussia 5,6633,519
KrasnodarRussia 3,8732,407
KrasnojarskRussia 5,4733,401
KrasnoufimskRussia 5,6933,538
KrasnoyarskRussia 7,6214,736
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 7,6474,752
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 5,1013,170
KurganRussia 5,9923,724
KurskRussia 4,4332,755
KyraRussia 8,9205,543
KigaliRwanda 2,0351,264
KoldaSenegal 3,8732,407
KabalaSierra Leone 3,5572,210
KosiceSlovakia 3,8752,408
KimberleySouth Africa 4,7622,959
KimchaekSouth Korea 10,4916,519
KurunegalaSri Lanka 6,5284,056
KadugliSudan 1,014630
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 1,285799
KassalaSudan 1,6821,045
KhartoumSudan 1,273791
KostiSudan 1,280795
KalmarSweden 4,7742,967
KaresuandoSweden 6,0703,772
KarlstadSweden 5,1083,174
KristianstadSweden 4,7262,937
KamishliSyria 3,2762,036
KanchanaburiThailand 8,4455,248
Khlong YaiThailand 8,8505,500
Khon KaenThailand 8,7355,428
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 8,5985,343
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 8,6945,402
KairouanTunisia 2,6531,649
KahramanmarasTurkey 3,0831,916
KarsTurkey 3,6712,281
KastamonuTurkey 3,3062,054
KayseriTurkey 3,1181,938
KonyaTurkey 2,9201,814
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 4,8423,009
KushkaTurkmenistan 4,7772,968
KinlossUk 5,2843,283
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 4,2492,640
KievUkraine 4,1582,584
KirillovkaUkraine 3,9912,480
KirovogradUkraine 3,9942,482
KlepininoUkraine 3,7522,332
KomissarovkaUkraine 4,0292,503
Kovel’Ukraine 4,1692,591
Krovoj RogUkraine 3,9692,466
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 10,2766,386
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 11,8087,338
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 11,1166,908
Keene, NhUsa 9,1905,711
Kenton, OhUsa 10,2046,341
Kenton, OkUsa 11,8687,375
Key West, FloridaUsa 10,6036,589
Kimball, NeUsa 11,6947,267
King Salmon, AkUsa 11,9477,424
Kingfisher, OkUsa 11,5417,171
Kinston, NcUsa 9,9126,160
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 12,7037,894
Knoxville, TnUsa 10,4006,462
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 12,0317,476
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 11,0336,856
KabompoZambia 3,0751,911
KabweZambia 3,2572,024
Kabwe AgrometZambia 3,2522,021
KafirondaZambia 3,0481,894
KaomaZambia 3,2151,998
KasamaZambia 2,9071,806
KasempaZambia 3,0941,923
KawambwaZambia 2,7821,729
KaroiZimbabwe 3,5452,203


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -