Chad flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Abeche

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Abeche. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Abeche with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 3,6872,291
LuandaAngola 2,6601,653
LuenaAngola 2,8521,772
La PlataArgentina 9,8936,147
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 10,2276,355
La RiojaArgentina 10,5376,548
LaboulayeArgentina 10,3486,430
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 11,4097,090
Las LomitasArgentina 9,8086,095
Launceston WsoAustralia 14,0248,715
LavertonAustralia 13,9078,642
LearmonthAustralia 10,9126,781
LongreachAustralia 13,9968,697
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 13,9968,698
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 15,3379,531
Low HeadAustralia 14,0038,702
LinzAustria 3,8722,406
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,4523,388
LerwickUk 5,4523,388
La PazBolivia 10,3416,426
LavrasBrazil 8,1765,081
LencoisBrazil 7,4594,635
LinharesBrazil 7,6234,737
LondrinaBrazil 8,8555,503
LomBulgaria 3,3402,076
La Ronge, SkCanada 10,8426,737
La Tuque, QcCanada 9,9916,208
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 10,1656,317
Langara, BcCanada 12,0507,488
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 10,0196,226
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 11,6227,222
London, OnCanada 9,9076,156
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 8,8105,475
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 10,5196,537
Lytton, BcCanada 12,0057,460
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 4,0572,521
La Serena-La FloridaChile 10,9646,813
LanzhouChina 8,4905,276
Lhasa, TibetChina 7,3644,576
Las GaviotasColombia 10,0776,262
LimonCosta Rica 11,2116,967
LarnacaCyprus 2,6661,656
LimassolCyprus 2,6201,628
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 2,9301,821
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 2,3551,463
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 4,8182,994
La RomanaDominican Republic 9,5105,910
La VegaDominican Republic 9,6435,993
Las AmericasDominican Republic 9,5785,952
LuperonDominican Republic 9,6726,010
La ConcordiaEcuador 11,1106,904
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 11,1996,959
LuxorEgypt 1,8051,122
Los AndesEl Salvador 11,7677,312
Laucala BayFiji 17,57510,922
LappeenrantaFinland 5,2823,282
Le MansFrance 4,2422,636
LilleFrance 4,3862,726
LyonFrance 3,8462,390
LambarnGabon 1,9981,241
LastourvilleGabon 1,8621,157
LibrevilleGabon 1,9501,212
LeipzigGermany 4,2442,637
LindenbergGermany 4,3072,677
LamiaGreece 2,7901,734
LarissaGreece 2,8711,784
LemnosGreece 2,9241,817
LimnosGreece 2,9301,821
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 8,7845,459
LabeGuinea 3,6062,241
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 16,0299,961
La CeibaHonduras 11,4177,095
La MesaHonduras 11,5367,168
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 6,1023,792
LudhianaIndia 5,9093,672
Lampedusa IslandItaly 2,5441,581
LatinaItaly 3,1741,972
LatronicoItaly 2,9551,837
LecceItaly 2,9461,831
LodwarKenya 2,0151,252
Luang PrabangLaos 8,5965,342
LiepajaLatvia 4,7402,945
LaukuvaLithuania 4,6452,886
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 4,1942,606
LazaropoleMacedonia 3,0781,913
LabuanMalaysia 10,3396,425
LuqaMalta 2,5281,571
Le LamentinMartinique 8,7665,448
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 13,2248,218
LashioMyanmar 8,0935,029
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 15,7059,759
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 15,4779,618
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 15,9019,881
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 15,5939,690
Levin MafNew Zealand 16,13910,029
LincolnNew Zealand 15,7419,782
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 16,0729,988
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 16,0729,988
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 16,0729,988
LagosNigeria 2,0791,292
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 5,3593,330
LillehammerNorway 5,3183,305
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 5,7663,583
La VictoriaParaguay 9,4725,886
LimaPeru 11,1706,941
LegaspiPhilippines 11,0076,840
LisbonPortugal 4,0382,509
LeninbadRussia 5,5653,458
LevsiRussia 6,2643,892
LungiSierra Leone 3,7552,334
LjubljanaSlovenia 3,6302,256
LanzaroteSpain 3,9222,437
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 3,8812,412
LocarnoSwitzerland 3,7652,340
LuganoSwitzerland 3,7452,327
LatakiaSyria 2,8351,762
LampangThailand 8,3565,192
LoeiThailand 8,6045,346
Lop BuriThailand 8,5445,309
LomeTogo 2,3081,434
LeemingUk 4,9023,046
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,4523,388
London, EnglandUk 4,5922,854
London-GatwickUk 4,5632,835
LynehamUk 4,6592,895
L’VovUkraine 4,0092,491
LjubasevkaUkraine 3,8802,411
LozovajaUkraine 4,1472,577
LubnyUkraine 4,1692,591
LuckUkraine 4,1192,560
LuganskUkraine 4,2142,619
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 10,6306,605
La Harpe, IlUsa 10,7466,678
Lafayette, LaUsa 11,3247,037
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 11,4367,106
Lake City, FlUsa 10,5286,542
Lake Placid, NyUsa 9,3145,788
Laketown, UtUsa 12,0917,513
Lamar, MoUsa 11,1236,912
Lampasas, TxUsa 11,8167,343
Lancaster, WiUsa 10,6386,611
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 11,8907,388
Langdon, NdUsa 10,8176,722
Laramie, WyUsa 11,7907,326
Laredo, TexasUsa 12,1097,525
Larned, KsUsa 11,5097,152
Las Animas, CoUsa 11,8087,337
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 12,7947,951
Laurel, MdUsa 9,7046,030
Lawrence, KsUsa 11,1506,929
Lawrence, MaUsa 9,1115,661
Le Mars, IaUsa 11,0156,845
Lebanon, MoUsa 11,0446,863
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 11,0736,881
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 10,6666,628
Leitchfield, KyUsa 10,5276,542
Lenoir, NcUsa 10,2246,353
Lewisburg, TnUsa 10,6876,641
Lewisburg, WvUsa 10,0306,233
Lewiston, IdUsa 12,1067,523
Lewiston, MeUsa 9,0105,599
Lexington, MoUsa 11,0736,881
Lexington, VaUsa 9,9476,181
Libby, MtUsa 11,8697,375
Lincoln, NeUsa 11,1856,950
Lincoln, VaUsa 9,7876,082
Lisbon, NdUsa 10,9886,828
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 11,1386,921
Llano, TxUsa 11,8887,388
Lodgepole, NeUsa 11,6257,224
Long Beach, CaUsa 13,1658,181
Los Angeles, CaUsa 13,1538,174
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 13,1738,186
Los Lunas, NmUsa 12,2837,633
Louisburg, NcUsa 9,8816,140
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 10,4536,496
Louisville, MsUsa 10,9426,799
Loup City, NeUsa 11,3227,036
Lowville, NyUsa 9,4455,869
Lubbock, TexasUsa 11,9737,440
Luling, TxUsa 11,8427,359
Lusk, WyUsa 11,6147,217
Lynchburg, VaUsa 9,9416,177
LivingstoneZambia 3,5632,214
LundaziZambia 3,2091,994
LusakaZambia 3,3602,088
Lusaka Int.Zambia 3,3492,081


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -