Chad flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Abeche

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Abeche. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Abeche with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 18,76711,662
Port BlairAndaman Islands 7,7684,827
ParanaArgentina 10,0196,226
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 9,6455,994
PehuajoArgentina 10,2696,381
PergaminoArgentina 10,0926,271
PigeArgentina 10,3616,438
Pilar ObsArgentina 10,3256,416
PosadasArgentina 9,4555,875
PresidenciaArgentina 9,8656,130
Puente Del IncaArgentina 10,9056,777
Punta IndioArgentina 9,8536,123
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,2927,017
Port HedlandAustralia 11,3337,043
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 5,2883,286
ParakouBenin 2,0471,272
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 6,8574,261
ParacatuBrazil 8,1945,092
ParanaBrazil 8,1165,044
ParanaguaBrazil 8,6885,399
ParanaibaBrazil 8,7165,417
ParintinsBrazil 8,7415,432
ParnaibaBrazil 7,1564,447
Passo FundoBrazil 9,1575,690
Patos De MinasBrazil 8,2145,104
PaulistanaBrazil 7,2634,513
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 7,0104,356
Pedra AzulBrazil 7,5914,717
PeixeBrazil 8,1715,077
PetrolinaBrazil 7,2434,501
PicosBrazil 7,2604,512
PiraiBrazil 8,1325,053
PirenopolisBrazil 8,3525,190
PompeuBrazil 8,0915,028
Ponta PoraBrazil 9,2615,755
Porto De MozBrazil 8,2325,115
Porto UniaoBrazil 8,9555,565
Porto VelhoBrazil 9,6826,017
Porto-AlegreBrazil 9,1185,666
Porto-NacionalBrazil 8,1295,051
PosseBrazil 8,0244,986
PlevenBulgaria 3,3052,054
PlovdivBulgaria 3,1691,969
Phnom PenhCambodia 9,0655,633
Peace River, AbCanada 11,3167,032
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 9,3875,833
Penticton, BcCanada 11,9807,444
Petawawa, OnCanada 9,5225,917
Peterborough, OnCanada 9,6545,999
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 10,2016,339
Port Alberni, BcCanada 12,2307,600
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 8,1305,052
Port Hardy, BcCanada 12,2037,583
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 10,7816,700
Prince Albert, SkCanada 10,9946,832
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 11,7287,288
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 11,9677,437
Princeton, BcCanada 10,9476,803
ParronChile 11,0066,839
Puerto AysenChile 11,3737,067
Puerto MonttChile 11,3467,050
Punta ArenasChile 11,3467,050
PingbianChina 9,4425,867
PeralesColombia 10,5356,547
Pto.CarrenoColombia 9,6676,007
PuntarenasCosta Rica 11,4027,085
PragueCzech Republic 4,0752,532
PedernalesDominican Republic 9,8006,090
PimentelDominican Republic 9,6035,968
PoloDominican Republic 9,7526,060
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 9,6345,987
PichilingueEcuador 11,1506,929
PortoviejoEcuador 11,2576,995
PuyoEcuador 10,9976,834
Port-SaidEgypt 2,2601,404
ParisFrance 4,2422,636
PerpignanFrance 3,6452,265
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 8,5295,300
Port-GentilGabon 2,0961,303
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 12,2387,605
PotsdamGermany 4,3412,697
PatrasGreece 2,7151,687
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 8,5005,282
Prins Christian SundGreenland 7,2484,504
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 8,7845,459
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 9,8536,123
Puerto LempiraHonduras 11,1236,912
PecsHungary 3,5832,227
PambanIndia 6,3643,955
PuneIndia 5,6653,520
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 8,9025,532
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 9,8446,117
PadovaItaly 3,6102,243
Paganella MountainItaly 3,7082,304
Palermo, SicilyItaly 2,7991,739
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 2,8121,747
PantelleriaItaly 2,7021,679
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 3,5832,226
PerdasdefoguItaly 3,0801,914
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 3,3492,081
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 3,2432,015
PiacenzaItaly 3,6102,243
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 3,4642,152
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 3,4972,173
Ponza IslandItaly 3,1051,930
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 3,0191,876
Pratica Di MareItaly 3,1971,986
PrizziItaly 2,7541,711
PakseLaos 9,0775,641
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 8,7275,423
PamplemoussesMauritius 5,5103,424
PlaisanceMauritius 5,5443,445
PohnpeiMicronesia 14,7719,179
PodgoricaMontenegro 3,1751,973
PatheinMyanmar 7,8884,902
PutaoMyanmar 7,9984,970
PyiMyanmar 7,9004,909
PoindimieNew Caledonia 16,17310,050
PaeroaNew Zealand 16,40410,193
Palmerston NNew Zealand 16,18310,056
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 16,18410,057
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 16,10010,005
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 16,46510,232
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 16,31310,137
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 11,1446,925
Port HarcourtNigeria 1,8171,129
PohangNorth Korea 10,7026,650
PyongyangNorth Korea 10,2856,391
PadidanPakistan 5,1053,172
PanjgurPakistan 4,7112,927
ParachinarPakistan 5,4173,366
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 4,6222,872
PeshawarPakistan 5,5573,453
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 14,1658,802
PilarParaguay 9,6606,003
PiscoPeru 11,1146,907
PiuraPeru 11,3797,071
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 10,3476,430
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 10,5866,578
PoznanPoland 4,3032,674
PrzemyslPoland 4,0022,487
Penhas DouradasPortugal 4,0422,511
PortalegrePortugal 3,9552,457
Porto Portugal 4,1602,585
PavelecRussia 4,7242,936
PecoraRussia 6,3253,930
PermRussia 5,7223,556
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 11,5537,179
PetrozavodskRussia 5,4403,381
PjatigorskRussia 3,9642,463
PoronajskRussia 11,0136,844
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 3,9282,441
Providenja BayRussia 11,2346,981
PskovRussia 4,9293,063
PodorSenegal 3,8462,390
PopradSlovakia 3,9162,434
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 5,3433,320
PretoriaSouth Africa 4,4742,780
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 3,3632,090
PuttalamSri Lanka 6,4574,013
Port SudanSudan 1,8551,153
ParamariboSuriname 8,3465,187
PiteňSweden 5,7233,556
PalmyraSyria 2,8931,798
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 18,91511,754
PhetchabunThailand 8,5645,322
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 8,4655,260
PhraeThailand 8,4275,236
PhuketThailand 8,4625,259
Phuket (airport)Thailand 8,4475,249
Prachin BuriThailand 8,6385,368
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 8,5225,296
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 8,8965,528
Plymouth, EnglandUk 4,6442,886
PoltavaUkraine 4,1672,589
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 9,6976,026
PradoUruguay 9,7426,054
Punta Del EsteUruguay 9,6435,993
Palestine, IlUsa 10,6026,588
Pana, IlUsa 10,6716,631
Paoli, InUsa 10,4426,489
Paris, IlUsa 10,5596,561
Park Rapids, MnUsa 10,7426,676
Pascagoula, MsUsa 11,0146,844
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 11,8337,353
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 11,5467,175
Pawhuska, OkUsa 11,3747,068
Pawnee City, NeUsa 11,1746,944
Pendleton, OrUsa 12,2597,618
Pensacola, FlUsa 10,8876,765
Peoria, IlUsa 10,6616,625
Perry, OkUsa 11,4627,122
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 9,5345,924
Philo, OhUsa 10,0816,265
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 12,7647,932
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 11,2406,984
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 11,1426,924
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 10,6666,628
Pipestone, MnUsa 10,9846,825
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 9,9196,164
Plainfield, NjUsa 9,4015,842
Plymouth, MaUsa 9,1135,663
Pocahontas, ArUsa 10,9776,821
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 12,1237,534
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 10,6666,628
Pontiac, IlUsa 10,5936,583
Pontotoc, MsUsa 10,8886,766
Port Angeles, WaUsa 12,2637,621
Port Arthur, TxUsa 11,5147,155
Port Jervis, NyUsa 9,4825,892
Port Townsend, WaUsa 12,2637,621
Portage, WiUsa 10,4596,500
Portland, MaineUsa 9,0425,619
Portland, OregonUsa 12,4547,739
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 10,6606,624
Prescott, ArUsa 11,2366,982
Priest River, IdUsa 11,9557,429
Princess Anne, MdUsa 9,6505,997
Princeton, InUsa 10,6456,615
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 9,1745,701
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 11,9007,395
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 9,6816,016
PetaukeZambia 3,3292,069


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -