Chad flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Abeche

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Abeche. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Abeche with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 4,9753,091
ChlefAlgeria 3,1561,961
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 2,8691,783
CeresArgentina 10,0956,273
ChamicalArgentina 10,5126,532
ChepesArgentina 10,5666,566
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 10,9806,823
ConcordiaArgentina 9,7796,077
CórdobaArgentina 10,3466,429
Cordoba ObsArgentina 10,3456,429
CorrientesArgentina 9,7216,041
CairnsAustralia 14,1158,772
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 14,3508,917
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,9296,791
CedunaAustralia 12,9578,052
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 14,1908,818
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 13,5968,449
Cobar MoAustralia 14,1058,765
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 13,8098,581
Coffs HarbourAustralia 14,8129,204
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 12,6457,858
ChittagongBangladesh 7,4994,660
CharnocksBarbados 8,6415,369
CotonouBenin 2,1851,358
C. ItapemirimBrazil 7,7874,839
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 7,9734,955
CabroboBrazil 7,0914,406
CaceresBrazil 9,2465,745
CaetiteBrazil 7,6434,750
Campina GrandeBrazil 6,6844,154
Campo GrandeBrazil 9,0835,644
Campo MouraoBrazil 8,9945,589
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 8,2955,155
Campos SalesBrazil 7,1434,439
CanavieirasBrazil 7,3474,565
CaparaoBrazil 7,8454,875
CapinopolisBrazil 8,5195,294
CaratingaBrazil 7,8404,872
CaravelasBrazil 7,4684,641
CarinhanhaBrazil 7,7794,834
CarolinaBrazil 7,8974,907
Castro, ParanáBrazil 8,7975,467
CataguasesBrazil 7,9634,948
CatalaoBrazil 8,3395,182
CatanduvaBrazil 8,5545,316
CaxiasBrazil 7,3814,586
Caxias Do SulBrazil 9,0835,644
Ceara MirimBrazil 6,5764,086
Cel. PachecoBrazil 8,0234,986
ChapecoBrazil 9,1335,675
Cidade VeraBrazil 9,0025,594
CipoBrazil 7,1094,417
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 8,1195,045
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 7,9314,928
CordeiroBrazil 7,9614,947
CorrentinaBrazil 7,8384,870
CorumbaBrazil 9,3245,794
CoximBrazil 9,0305,612
CrateusBrazil 7,1084,417
CuiabaBrazil 9,0695,636
CuritibaBrazil 8,7545,440
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 11,5767,193
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 9,8796,139
Campbell River, BcCanada 12,1877,573
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 8,2545,129
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 8,4825,271
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 8,6845,396
Cape Parry, NtCanada 10,3046,403
Cape Scott, BcCanada 12,2337,602
Cape St James, BcCanada 12,2147,590
Cartwright, NfCanada 7,9764,956
Castlegar, BcCanada 11,8997,394
Chapais, QcCanada 9,2385,740
Charlo, NbCanada 8,6615,382
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 8,4415,246
Charlottetown, PeCanada 8,4415,245
Chatham Point, BcCanada 12,1597,556
Chatham, NbCanada 8,6105,350
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 9,6656,006
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 9,4055,844
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 8,4425,246
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 10,0576,249
Clinton Point, NtCanada 10,2716,382
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 8,5345,303
Cold Lake, AbCanada 11,1416,923
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 9,7326,048
Comox, BcCanada 12,1937,577
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 10,3126,408
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 9,2945,775
Coronation, AbCanada 11,3747,068
Cranbrook, BcCanada 11,7837,322
ChicoChile 11,3137,030
ChillanChile 11,1746,943
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 11,2677,001
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 10,8226,725
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 11,4077,089
Curico-General FreireChile 11,0706,879
ChangchunChina 10,0666,255
ChangduChina 7,9304,928
ChangshaChina 9,4745,887
ChengduChina 8,5835,333
ChongqingChina 8,8475,497
Camilo DazaColombia 10,1576,312
CrikvenicaCroatia 3,5302,194
CamagueyCuba 10,3296,419
CasablancaCuba 10,7086,654
ChebCzech Republic 4,1002,548
CopenhagenDenmark 4,7062,925
CabreraDominican Republic 9,5695,947
ConstanzDominican Republic 9,6726,010
CotuiDominican Republic 9,6055,969
CanarEcuador 11,1326,917
CairoEgypt 2,1081,310
CaenFrance 4,3842,724
ChateaurouxFrance 4,0792,535
CayenneFrench Guiana 8,0705,015
CocobeachGabon 1,8901,175
CologneGermany 4,3122,680
ChiosGreece 2,7761,725
CorfuGreece 2,8671,781
ConakryGuinea 3,7802,349
CatacamasHonduras 11,3517,054
CholutecaHonduras 11,5317,165
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 6,4013,978
CherrapunjiIndia 7,4574,634
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 7,4574,634
ChahbaharIran 4,3382,695
ClaremorrisIreland 5,1443,196
ClonesIreland 5,1093,175
Collooney, SligoIreland 5,1603,206
CorkIreland 4,9723,089
Cork (Ap)Ireland 4,9683,087
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 3,0511,896
CameriItaly 3,7042,302
CampobassoItaly 3,1391,951
Cape BellavistaItaly 3,0971,925
Cape CarbonaraItaly 3,0201,877
Cape FrascaItaly 3,1231,941
Cape MeleItaly 3,5582,211
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 2,9611,840
Catania, SicilyItaly 2,6881,670
CerviaItaly 3,4742,159
CiampinoItaly 3,2101,994
Cimone MountainItaly 3,5092,181
Cisa PassItaly 3,5592,212
CivitavecchiaItaly 3,2522,021
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 3,7262,315
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 2,6021,617
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 2,8211,753
ChibaJapan 11,5947,205
ChichibuJapan 11,4927,141
ChichijimaJapan 12,2227,595
ChoshiJapan 11,6467,237
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 2,7361,700
ChilekaMalawi 3,6322,257
ChitedzeMalawi 3,4002,113
ChitipaMalawi 2,9551,837
ChihuahuaMexico 12,6107,836
ComitanMexico 11,9277,412
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 14,1118,769
ChoibalsanMongolia 9,1375,678
ChoirMongolia 8,6975,405
CasablancaMorocco 3,6162,247
ChindeMozambique 3,9922,481
Coco IslandMyanmar 7,7894,840
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 16,37710,177
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 16,26210,105
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 15,4869,623
ChristchurchNew Zealand 15,7609,793
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 15,7609,794
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 15,7599,793
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 15,9409,905
CondegaNicaragua 11,4527,116
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 7,8334,867
ChejuNorth Korea 10,5606,562
ChunchonNorth Korea 10,4896,518
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 10,5786,573
ChhorPakistan 5,2553,265
ChitralPakistan 5,6193,492
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 9,2615,755
ConcepcionParaguay 9,4595,878
CajamarcaPeru 11,1986,958
ChachapoyasPeru 11,1086,903
ChiclayoPeru 11,3347,043
ChimbotePeru 11,2526,992
CuzcoPeru 10,6586,623
CzestochowaPoland 4,1132,556
CoimbraPortugal 4,0832,537
CalafatRomania 3,3572,086
CeahlauRomania 3,7202,312
ClujRomania 3,6702,281
ConstantaRomania 3,4572,148
CraiovaRomania 3,3992,112
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 8,3485,188
Cape KamennyjRussia 7,1184,423
Cape SalaurovaRussia 9,5065,907
Cape SmidtaRussia 10,6726,632
Cape UelenRussia 11,0746,882
Cape ZolotojRussia 10,8666,753
CaraRussia 9,1645,694
Cerdyn’Russia 5,9263,682
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 10,1766,323
ChitaRussia 8,9665,571
Cita/ KadalaRussia 8,9755,577
CokurdahRussia 9,8056,093
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 9,5505,935
Cape TownSouth Africa 5,3233,308
ChunggangSouth Korea 10,2656,379
CaceresSpain 3,8952,421
CadizSpain 3,6932,295
Ciudad RealSpain 3,7022,301
CordobaSpain 3,6802,287
ColomboSri Lanka 6,4874,031
ChaiyaphumThailand 8,6705,387
ChanthaburiThailand 8,7495,436
Chiang MaiThailand 8,2905,152
Chiang RaiThailand 8,3625,197
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 8,6135,352
ChumphonThailand 8,4865,273
CanakkaleTurkey 2,9721,847
CorumTurkey 3,2702,032
CharjewTurkmenistan 5,0293,125
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 5,1673,211
Cardiff, WalesUk 4,7062,924
CernovcyUkraine 3,8662,403
ChernigovUkraine 4,2852,663
CarrascoUruguay 9,7256,043
ColoniaUruguay 9,8646,129
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 9,0925,650
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 10,7836,700
Cambridge, MdUsa 9,6215,979
Camden, ScUsa 10,2086,343
Canton, NyUsa 9,3745,825
Cantonnw, SdUsa 11,0866,889
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 9,6906,021
Caribou, MeUsa 8,8045,471
Carlinville, IlUsa 10,7396,673
Casper, WyUsa 11,7367,293
Centralia, WaUsa 12,3517,675
Chambersburg, PaUsa 9,7306,047
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 9,9676,194
Charles City, IaUsa 10,7996,710
Charleston (city), ScUsa 10,1526,309
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 10,1596,313
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 10,1076,280
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 10,1606,314
Charlottesville, VaUsa 9,8526,122
Chaska, MnUsa 10,7526,681
Chattanooga, TnUsa 10,5336,545
Chazy, NyUsa 9,2215,730
Chelsea, VtUsa 9,2025,718
Cheraw, ScUsa 10,0876,268
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 11,6747,255
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 11,7417,296
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 10,4636,502
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 10,4666,504
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 12,9038,018
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 10,0456,242
Chugwater, WyUsa 11,6997,270
Cincinnati, KyUsa 10,3326,420
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 10,3166,410
Circleville, OhUsa 10,1726,321
Clarinda, IaUsa 11,0476,865
Clark, SdUsa 11,0446,863
Clarksdale, MsUsa 11,0686,878
Clarksville, TnUsa 10,6056,590
Clayton, NmUsa 11,9127,402
Cleveland, OhioUsa 10,0206,226
Clinton, IaUsa 10,6246,602
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 12,3307,662
Coldwater, MiUsa 10,2436,365
College Park, MdUsa 9,7006,027
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 11,8827,384
Columbia, MoUsa 10,9436,800
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 10,2206,351
Columbus, GaUsa 10,4236,477
Columbus, InUsa 10,4426,489
Columbus, KsUsa 11,2526,992
Columbus, OhioUsa 10,1526,309
Conception, MoUsa 11,0996,897
Concordia, KansasUsa 11,3227,035
Conway, ArUsa 11,1066,901
Conway, ScUsa 10,0326,234
Cooperstown, NyUsa 9,4285,859
Corning, ArUsa 10,9776,821
Cornwall, VtUsa 9,2455,745
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 11,9257,410
Corsicana, TxUsa 11,6197,220
Cortland, NyUsa 9,5365,926
Corvallis, OrUsa 12,5777,815
Covington, LaUsa 11,1156,907
Covington, TnUsa 10,8956,770
Crete, NeUsa 11,1956,957
Crow Agency, MtUsa 11,6187,220
ChimbayUzbekistan 4,9253,061
CimbajUzbekistan 4,9253,061
CaracasVenezuela 9,4895,896
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 9,1925,712
CoroVenezuela 9,7626,066
ChipataZambia 3,3092,057
ChomaZambia 3,4802,162
ChipingeZimbabwe 3,9992,485


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -