Chad flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Abeche

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Abeche. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Abeche with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 3,7292,317
YardmiliAzerbaijan 3,8692,405
YevlaxAzerbaijan 3,9212,436
YaoundeCameroon 1,513940
YokoCameroon 1,309814
Yarmouth, NsCanada 8,7045,409
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,6896,642
Yorkton, SkCanada 10,9476,803
YanjiChina 10,4206,475
YichangChina 9,2695,760
YinchuanChina 8,6565,379
YiningChina 6,5944,098
YariguiesColombia 10,3196,412
YamasaDominican Republic 9,6065,969
YasicaDominican Republic 9,6415,991
YazdIran 3,9442,451
YakushimaJapan 11,0506,867
YamagataJapan 11,4687,126
YamaguchiJapan 10,9566,808
YokkaichiJapan 11,3457,050
YokohamaJapan 11,5677,188
YonagoJapan 11,0566,870
YonagunijimaJapan 10,5636,564
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 12,6207,842
YeMyanmar 8,2435,122
YolaNigeria 1,047651
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 10,6166,597
YurimaguasPeru 10,9136,782
YekaterinburgRussia 5,8373,627
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 11,1276,915
YerbentTurkmenistan 4,6472,888
Yakima, WaUsa 12,2707,625
Yakutat, AkUsa 11,6707,252
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 11,8597,369
York, PaUsa 9,6746,012
Youngstown/ OhUsa 9,9306,171
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 13,0068,082


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -