Chad flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Abeche

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Abeche. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Abeche with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 5,1133,177
ShkoderAlbania 3,1441,954
SkikdaAlgeria 2,9121,809
SaltaArgentina 10,2906,394
San AntonioArgentina 10,6746,633
San LuisArgentina 10,5926,582
San RafaelArgentina 10,8096,717
Santa RosaArgentina 10,4946,521
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 10,2556,373
SarmientoArgentina 11,1016,898
Sydney (airport)Australia 14,5579,046
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 14,5619,049
SalzburgAustria 3,8442,389
SakiAzerbaijan 3,9662,465
SalyanAzerbaijan 3,9652,464
SamaxiAzerbaijan 4,0172,496
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 5,7973,602
SaveBenin 2,1071,310
Santa CruzBolivia 9,8616,128
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 3,3462,079
SalvadorBrazil 7,1894,467
Santa MariaBrazil 9,3315,798
SantaremBrazil 8,5165,292
SantosBrazil 8,4165,230
Sao CarlosBrazil 8,4855,273
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 8,3525,190
Sao GoncaloBrazil 6,9084,293
Sao JoaquimBrazil 8,9315,550
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 9,4035,843
Sao LourencoBrazil 8,2145,105
Sao LuisBrazil 7,4064,602
Sao MateusBrazil 7,5704,704
São PauloBrazil 8,4265,236
Sao SimaoBrazil 8,4315,239
Sena MadureiraBrazil 10,1986,337
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 7,2544,508
SerrinhaBrazil 7,1774,460
Sete LagoasBrazil 8,0294,989
SobralBrazil 7,0244,365
SoureBrazil 7,8074,851
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 7,7194,797
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 9,4455,869
SurubimBrazil 6,6914,158
SadovoBulgaria 3,1701,970
SandanskiBulgaria 3,0891,920
SofiaBulgaria 3,2121,996
SiemreapCambodia 8,9165,541
Sable Island, NsCanada 8,2185,107
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 11,5367,168
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 8,6665,385
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 12,1117,526
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 9,0515,625
Sarnia, OnCanada 8,6145,353
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 11,1226,911
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 10,0306,233
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 8,6045,347
Scott, SkCanada 11,2196,972
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 8,6255,359
Shearwater, NsCanada 8,4885,275
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 9,1105,661
Shingle Point, YtCanada 10,6466,616
Simcoe, OnCanada 10,4406,487
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 10,3716,445
Slave Lake, AbCanada 11,2807,009
Smithers, BcCanada 11,8087,338
Stephenville, NfCanada 8,0825,022
Summerside, PeCanada 8,4935,278
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 11,3067,026
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 11,3127,030
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 8,2065,099
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 4,1542,581
SalCape Verde 4,7002,920
SantiagoChile 10,9936,831
SewellChile 10,9766,821
ShanghaiChina 10,1916,333
ShantouChina 9,9796,201
ShenyangChina 10,0056,217
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 10,9936,831
Simon BolivarColombia 10,2516,370
San JoseCosta Rica 11,3247,037
SibenikCroatia 3,3562,086
SplitCroatia 3,3252,066
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 4,6372,881
StudsgårdDenmark 4,8062,987
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 9,6205,978
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 9,5415,929
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 9,5335,924
SalcedoDominican Republic 9,6295,983
SamanaDominican Republic 9,5235,918
San CristobalDominican Republic 9,6085,970
San J. MatasDominican Republic 9,6826,016
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 9,6616,003
San JuanDominican Republic 9,7256,044
San R. YumaDominican Republic 9,4765,888
SanchezDominican Republic 9,5525,935
SantiagoDominican Republic 9,6576,001
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 9,7236,042
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 9,6005,966
San GabrielEcuador 10,9276,790
SalloumEgypt 2,0151,252
Siwa OasisEgypt 1,7721,101
SohagEgypt 1,8081,124
St. KatrineEgypt 2,1401,330
San SalvadorEl Salvador 11,7277,287
StanleyFalkland Islands 10,4556,497
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 5,9663,707
StrasbourgFrance 4,0452,514
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 8,0334,992
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 8,2335,116
SukhumiGeorgia 3,7902,355
SchleswigGermany 4,6292,877
StuttgartGermany 4,0272,503
SamosGreece 2,7191,690
Skiros IslandGreece 2,8161,750
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 2,4281,509
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 7,7964,844
SiguiriGuinea 3,2662,029
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 11,6467,237
SzegedHungary 3,6032,239
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 3,7362,322
StykkisholmurIceland 6,5734,084
SagarIndia 6,1543,824
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,8523,636
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 13,2728,248
SemnanIran 4,0492,516
ShahroudIran 4,2142,619
ShirazIran 3,6972,297
ShannonIreland 5,0573,143
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 3,5562,210
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 3,1341,947
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 2,8971,800
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 3,5172,186
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 3,2171,999
Scuro MountainItaly 2,8671,781
SigonellaItaly 2,6841,668
SassandraIvory Coast 3,1121,934
SagaJapan 10,8966,771
SaigoJapan 11,0206,848
SakaiJapan 11,0426,862
SakataJapan 11,3947,080
SapporoJapan 11,2677,001
SaseboJapan 10,8526,743
SendaiJapan 11,5097,152
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 11,1536,931
ShimonosekiJapan 10,9206,786
ShinjoJapan 11,4377,107
ShionomisakiJapan 11,3507,053
ShirakawaJapan 11,5197,158
ShizuokaJapan 11,4917,141
SumotoJapan 11,2376,983
SuttsuJapan 11,2056,963
SuwaJapan 11,4127,092
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 11,7377,294
SavannakhetLaos 8,9285,548
SiauliaiLithuania 4,6852,912
SiluteLithuania 4,6152,868
SkopjeMacedonia 3,1271,943
Sambaba SudMadagascar 4,4942,793
SalimaMalawi 3,4212,126
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 10,6256,602
SibuMalaysia 10,0526,246
SanMali 2,7751,725
SegouMali 2,9171,812
SikassoMali 2,8911,797
St. BrandonMauritius 5,4303,374
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 12,2347,602
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 8,3785,206
SainshandMongolia 8,8695,511
SafiMorocco 3,6762,284
Sidi IfniMorocco 3,6252,253
SittweMyanmar 7,6374,746
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 16,17310,050
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 5,1643,209
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 7,1674,454
SaiqOman 4,0022,487
Salalah, DhofarOman 3,5772,223
SurOman 4,1812,598
SialkotPakistan 5,7993,604
SibbiPakistan 5,1233,184
San Juan BautistaParaguay 9,5415,929
San Juan De MarconaPeru 11,0416,861
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 11,2987,021
SandomierzPoland 4,0982,547
SniezkaPoland 4,1272,565
SuwalkiPoland 4,4832,786
SzczecinPoland 4,4312,754
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 3,9162,434
Santa MariaPortugal 5,2203,244
San JuanPuerto Rico 9,2015,717
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 5,4103,362
Satu MareRomania 3,7802,349
SibiuRomania 3,5652,215
SulinaRomania 3,5802,225
SadrinskRussia 5,9373,690
Saint PetersburgRussia 5,1863,223
SalekhardRussia 6,7524,196
SaratovRussia 4,7592,957
SejmcanRussia 10,5196,537
SelagoncyRussia 8,7535,439
Simusir IslandRussia 11,6897,264
SkovorodinoRussia 9,5995,965
SmolenskRussia 4,6512,890
SociRussia 3,7662,340
SortovalaRussia 5,3813,344
SuntarRussia 8,9975,591
SurgutRussia 6,7224,177
SverdlovskRussia 5,8393,629
SyktyvkarRussia 5,8293,622
St MaartenSaint Martin 8,9125,538
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 2,1591,342
SeychellesSeychelles 4,3442,699
SingaporeSingapore 9,2305,736
SliacSlovakia 3,8732,407
SeoulSouth Korea 10,4396,487
SineijuSouth Korea 10,1336,296
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 3,9492,454
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 3,9372,446
Santander, CantabriaSpain 4,0472,515
SevilleSpain 3,7232,313
SennarSudan 1,379857
ShambatSudan 1,272791
ShendiSudan 1,386861
StenseleSweden 5,7013,543
StockholmSweden 5,0653,147
StorlienSweden 5,5413,443
SundsvallSweden 5,4193,367
SantisSwitzerland 3,8652,401
SongeaTanzania 3,1751,973
Sakon NakhonThailand 8,8605,506
SongkhlaThailand 8,7175,417
Suphan BuriThailand 8,4995,281
Surat ThaniThailand 8,5145,290
SurinThailand 8,8455,496
Sansanne-MangoTogo 2,2491,397
SokodeTogo 2,2131,375
SfaxTunisia 2,5351,575
SousseTunisia 2,6471,645
SamsunTurkey 3,3972,111
SiirtTurkey 3,3902,107
SivasTurkey 3,2842,041
SaragtTurkmenistan 4,7292,939
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 4,7072,925
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 5,4283,373
SarataUkraine 3,6712,281
SarnyUkraine 4,1952,607
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 3,6522,269
SumyUkraine 4,2992,671
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 3,8362,383
SaltoUruguay 9,7816,078
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 12,9998,077
Safford, AzUsa 12,6457,858
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 9,1595,691
Saint Leo, FlUsa 10,5076,529
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 10,8026,713
Saint Paul, NeUsa 11,2687,002
Saint Peter, MnUsa 10,8206,724
Salem, InUsa 10,4426,489
Salem, OrUsa 12,5347,789
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 12,2407,606
San Angelo, TexasUsa 11,9947,453
San Antonio, TexasUsa 11,9207,407
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 13,1808,190
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 13,1258,156
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 9,2005,717
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 13,2578,238
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 10,5996,586
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 13,2738,248
Santa Maria, CaUsa 13,2308,221
Santuck, ScUsa 10,2606,376
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 10,0216,227
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 10,2906,394
Scott City, KsUsa 11,6597,245
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 11,6137,216
Scottsburg, InUsa 10,4426,489
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 12,2677,623
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 12,2797,630
Sedan, KsUsa 11,3397,046
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 12,1307,538
Selma, AlUsa 10,8106,717
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 9,3195,791
Seymour, InUsa 10,4426,489
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 10,4006,463
Sheridan, WyUsa 11,6447,236
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 11,3807,072
Sioux City, IaUsa 11,0756,882
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 11,0356,858
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 10,3566,436
Southport, NcUsa 9,9446,179
Sparta, IlUsa 10,7756,696
Spencer, WvUsa 10,0356,236
Spickard, MoUsa 10,9896,829
Spokane, WaUsa 12,0317,476
Spooner, WiUsa 10,5816,575
Springfield, IlUsa 10,6966,647
Springfield, MissouriUsa 11,1136,906
St Paul Island, AkUsa 12,0547,491
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 10,7466,677
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 10,8016,712
Stambaugh, MiUsa 10,3406,425
Stamford, CtUsa 9,4015,842
State College, PaUsa 9,7206,040
State University, MsUsa 10,9426,799
State University, NmUsa 12,4807,755
Staunton, VaUsa 9,9046,154
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 11,9227,408
Steffenville, MoUsa 10,8706,755
Stockton, CaUsa 13,0358,100
Storm Lake, IaUsa 10,9776,821
Storrs, CtUsa 9,2385,741
Subiaco, ArUsa 11,2717,004
Summerville, ScUsa 10,1696,319
Sunnyside, WaUsa 12,2917,638
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 10,9966,833
Syracuse, NeUsa 11,1216,911
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 9,5125,911
SamarkandUzbekistan 5,3203,306
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 10,1526,309
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 9,6125,973
Santa ElenaVenezuela 9,0205,605
SmaraWestern Sahara 3,6542,270
SocotraYemen 3,5752,222
SenangaZambia 3,3412,076
SerenjeZambia 3,1831,978
SeshekeZambia 3,5032,177
SolweziZambia 2,9581,838


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -